Post by thecentralscrutinizer on Aug 24, 2013 13:37:46 GMT 1
Full details of the draw below. The 2 Whiter lads representing the league are highlighted below. What a field that is - a proper tournament! Good luck lads!!
The draw was done live on ustream, first half of the draw was done by Greg Alexander and Billy Stirling, and the second half of the draw was done by Kevin Twaddle and Robert Hoey Jnr, witness by Ross McInnes and Alan Maxwell.
Heres how the draw came out, Good Luck all.
Grant McNairn v Paul Gillespie
Mark Bowen v EBPF Qualifier Central North
Sean mcPake v Stuart Weeks
steven McMillan v Pat Holtz
James McKenzie v Charles mcCaig
Scott Higgins v Brian Thomson
North East v Barry Calder
Martyn Linn v Lee Killen
Darren Orr v Mark Boyle
Dingwall Qualifier v Mick Suthers
Paul McCutcheon v Kevin Twaddle
Alan Reynolds v Zac Shepherd
Pete Smith v Scott Kennedy
Alan Hazle v Scott Gray
Jim Stevens v Phil Craig Snr
Crawford Mitchel v Inverness Qualifier
Scott Gillespie v Stevie Sheridan
EBPF NW Qualifier v Stuart McCulloch
Jamie Simpson v Martyn Scott
Alan Dugdale v Paul Cochrane
Scott Dunbar v Colin Brown
Liam McPherson v Neil Rayborne
Anton Riley v John Kerr
Mark Tomlinson v EBPF Eastern Qualifier
Mark Conway v Marc Johnstone
Mark Bell v Vincent Bimendi
JJ Kirkpatrick v Ben Davies
John OByrne v Gavin Phillips
Mark Cottingham v Mike McHardy
Daniel Wylie v Thomas McIntosh
Antz Morrison v Steven Campbell
Pat McCarron v Jimmy Croxton
Christian Phillips v Danny Turner
Berwick Qualifier v Ronan McCarthy
Johnny Vaughan v Greg Alexander
Robert Hoey Jnr v Clark Smith
Andy Croasdale v Paul Harkness
Alex Campbell v Gary Scott
Ryan Fleming v David McGawn
Graeme McKeown v Alan Saunders
Steven Johnstone v Steven Bennie
William Biggam v Charles McKinlay
Stuart Anderson v Mark Gilluley
Kevin McLeod v Jonathan Bushnell
Duncan Brown v Barry Wraith
Michael Collumb v Ryan Bruce
Simon Ward v Michael Polley
Daniel Davie v Alan Maxwell
Lee Clough v David Jack
Richard Reid v Keith Keddie
Ivan Thomson v Stevie Johnstone
Iain Gillies v Tony McCartan
Peter Nolan v Billy Stirling
Martin Wood v Craig Marsh
Jack Whelan v Pat O'Kane
Gibraltar Qualifier v EBPF Western Qualifier
Martin Jones v Liam Dunster
David Rooney v Jordan Shepherd
David Kinnear v Steven Hepburn
Ryan Davie v Colin Downie
Ross Fernie v Scott Ross
Jason Thomas v Chris Pringle
Gordon McCormack v Chris Sweeney
Paddy McMullen v Campbell Sarrison
The draw was done live on ustream, first half of the draw was done by Greg Alexander and Billy Stirling, and the second half of the draw was done by Kevin Twaddle and Robert Hoey Jnr, witness by Ross McInnes and Alan Maxwell.
Heres how the draw came out, Good Luck all.
Grant McNairn v Paul Gillespie
Mark Bowen v EBPF Qualifier Central North
Sean mcPake v Stuart Weeks
steven McMillan v Pat Holtz
James McKenzie v Charles mcCaig
Scott Higgins v Brian Thomson
North East v Barry Calder
Martyn Linn v Lee Killen
Darren Orr v Mark Boyle
Dingwall Qualifier v Mick Suthers
Paul McCutcheon v Kevin Twaddle
Alan Reynolds v Zac Shepherd
Pete Smith v Scott Kennedy
Alan Hazle v Scott Gray
Jim Stevens v Phil Craig Snr
Crawford Mitchel v Inverness Qualifier
Scott Gillespie v Stevie Sheridan
EBPF NW Qualifier v Stuart McCulloch
Jamie Simpson v Martyn Scott
Alan Dugdale v Paul Cochrane
Scott Dunbar v Colin Brown
Liam McPherson v Neil Rayborne
Anton Riley v John Kerr
Mark Tomlinson v EBPF Eastern Qualifier
Mark Conway v Marc Johnstone
Mark Bell v Vincent Bimendi
JJ Kirkpatrick v Ben Davies
John OByrne v Gavin Phillips
Mark Cottingham v Mike McHardy
Daniel Wylie v Thomas McIntosh
Antz Morrison v Steven Campbell
Pat McCarron v Jimmy Croxton
Christian Phillips v Danny Turner
Berwick Qualifier v Ronan McCarthy
Johnny Vaughan v Greg Alexander
Robert Hoey Jnr v Clark Smith
Andy Croasdale v Paul Harkness
Alex Campbell v Gary Scott
Ryan Fleming v David McGawn
Graeme McKeown v Alan Saunders
Steven Johnstone v Steven Bennie
William Biggam v Charles McKinlay
Stuart Anderson v Mark Gilluley
Kevin McLeod v Jonathan Bushnell
Duncan Brown v Barry Wraith
Michael Collumb v Ryan Bruce
Simon Ward v Michael Polley
Daniel Davie v Alan Maxwell
Lee Clough v David Jack
Richard Reid v Keith Keddie
Ivan Thomson v Stevie Johnstone
Iain Gillies v Tony McCartan
Peter Nolan v Billy Stirling
Martin Wood v Craig Marsh
Jack Whelan v Pat O'Kane
Gibraltar Qualifier v EBPF Western Qualifier
Martin Jones v Liam Dunster
David Rooney v Jordan Shepherd
David Kinnear v Steven Hepburn
Ryan Davie v Colin Downie
Ross Fernie v Scott Ross
Jason Thomas v Chris Pringle
Gordon McCormack v Chris Sweeney
Paddy McMullen v Campbell Sarrison