Post by Brad on Feb 20, 2011 18:20:10 GMT 1
CLICK HERE FOR LIVE UPDATES & PLAYER/TEAM STATS
EDPL players in italics.
Mens A (All EDPL) Macleod, Wood, Fyffe, Royan, McCallion.
20FEB Scotland A 4-11 England A Wood (2), Macleod & Fyffe picking up wins.
21FEB France A 9-6 Scotland A Wood, Royan, McCallion (2), Fyffe (2)
22FEB Scotland A 3-12 Wales A Macleod (2), Royan
22FEB Scotland A 7-8 Ireland A Macleod (2), Fyffe (2), Wood (2), McCallion
22FEB Channel Is A 9-6 Scotland A Macleod (3), McCallion, Royan, Wood
23FEB Northern Ireland A 7-8 Scotland A Wood(2), Fyffe(2), Royan(2), Macleod, McCallion,
Mens B Campbell.
20FEB Scotland B 7-8 Scotland C Campbell with good wins against Alan Scott & Scott Kennedy
20FEB Belgium B 7-8 Scotland B Campbell with 2 more wins
21FEB Channel Is B 5-10 Scotland B Campbell with 3 more wins!
22FEB Scotland B 2-13 Ireland B
22FEB Malta C 12-3 Scotland B
22FEB Scotland B 2-13 England BCampbell
23FEB France B 10-5 Scotland B Campbell
U21 Steele.
20FEB Scotland U21 8-7 Malta U21
20FEB Channel Is U21 7-8 Scotland U21 Steele with a win
21FEB Scotland U21 6-9 England U21
22FEB Northern Ireland U21 5-10 ScotlandU21
22FEB Malta U21 7-8 ScotlandU21 Steele, beat the Maltese Youth Champ who KO'd Fyffie last night
23FEB Scotland U21 9-6 Channel Is U21[/color] Steele
Juniors Wood, Thomson, Duff.
20FEB England Juniors 15-0 Scotland Juniors
20FEB Scotland Juniors 5-10 Malta Juniors Duff
21FEB Scotland Juniors 5-10 Channel Is Juniors Wood(2), Duff
22FEB Scotland Juniors 1-14 England Juniors
22FEB Malta Juniors 12-3 Scotland Juniors[/color]
23FEB Channel Is Juniors 10-5 Scotland Juniors[/color] Wood (3), Thomson
MENS A INDIVIDUAL STATS
MENS B INDIVIDUAL STATS
U21 INDIVIDUAL STATS
JUNIORS INDIVIDUAL STATS
WHEELCHAIR SINGLES
Group stages:
Joseph Portelli (Mal) 0-5 Gary Simpson (Sco)
Gary Simpson[/i] (Sco) 4-1 Joe Cardona (Mal)
Matthew Vassallo (Mal) 0-5 Gary Simpson (Sco)[/color]
Semi Finals:
Gary Simpson[/i] (Sco) v Theresa Sheridan (Eng)
Andy Rigby (Wal) v Joe Cardona (Mal)
MENS SINGLES:
Prelims:
Tony Kay (Eng) 6-0 Ben Royan (Sco)
David Verey (Bel) 6-4 Ian Moffat (Sco)
Dean Hutchison (Sco) 6-4 Pearse Sharratt (Nir)
Gareth Johnston (Nir) 2-6 Ryan Fleming (Sco)
Kevin Gray (Sco) 2-6 Eddy Mahe (Fra)
Scott Kennedy (Sco) 6-3 Gregory Feeney (Nir)
Ivan Rizzo (Mal) 6-2 Garey Steele (Sco)
Last 128:
David McQuillan (Ire) 3-6 Ryan Fleming (Sco)
James McGregor (Sco) 1-6 Josh Corkett (Eng)
Russell Burgess (Wal) 6-1 Ian Henderson (Sco)
Thirston Grixti (Mal) 6-5 Tony McCallion (Sco)
Joseph Casha (Mal) 6-5 Cammeron Spence (Sco) Cammy was 5-2 up at one point...
John Elliot (Sco) 1-6 Josh Hinds (Cis)
Jamie McGauley (Eng) 6-2 Dave Bissett (Sco)
Lyden Debono (Mal) 6-5 Peter Fyffe (Sco)
John Murray (Sco) 0-6 Wayne Smith (Wal)
Alan Scott (Sco) 2-6 Steve Thompson (Eng)
Dean Hutchison (Sco) 4-6 Felix Vicente (Fra)
Marc Fleming (Sco) 2-6 Adam Davis (Eng)
Callum Bruce (Sco) 6-3 Paul Marubi (Wal)
Clint Azzopardi (Mal) 6-4 Adam Macleod (Sco)
Lee Kendall (Eng) 0-6 Craig Reid (Sco)
Duncan Pisani (Mal) 5-6 Mike McHale (Sco)
Graham Thompson (Eng) 6-0 Thomas Bannon (Sco)
Steeve Thomas (Bel) 6-1 Adam Wood (Sco)
Scott Kennedy (Sco) 4-6 Mario Brincat (Mal)
Rab Warrander (Sco) 6-2 David Gonzalez (Fra)
Carl Morris (Eng) 6-2 Stuart Campell (Sco)
Tony Ricolleau (Fra) 6-3 Duncan Lowery (Sco)
Last 64:
Clayton Attard (Mal) 6-2 Ryan Fleming (Sco)
Callum Bruce (Sco) 6-5 Felix Vicente (Fra)
Mike McHale (Sco) 3-6 Phillip Coleiro (Mal)
Tony Ricolleau (Fra) 6-1 Rab Warrander (Sco)
Last 32:
Callum Bruce (Sco) 1-6 Wayne Smith (Wal)
EDPL players in italics.
Mens A (All EDPL) Macleod, Wood, Fyffe, Royan, McCallion.
20FEB Scotland A 4-11 England A Wood (2), Macleod & Fyffe picking up wins.
21FEB France A 9-6 Scotland A Wood, Royan, McCallion (2), Fyffe (2)
22FEB Scotland A 3-12 Wales A Macleod (2), Royan
22FEB Scotland A 7-8 Ireland A Macleod (2), Fyffe (2), Wood (2), McCallion
22FEB Channel Is A 9-6 Scotland A Macleod (3), McCallion, Royan, Wood
23FEB Northern Ireland A 7-8 Scotland A Wood(2), Fyffe(2), Royan(2), Macleod, McCallion,
Mens B Campbell.
20FEB Scotland B 7-8 Scotland C Campbell with good wins against Alan Scott & Scott Kennedy
20FEB Belgium B 7-8 Scotland B Campbell with 2 more wins
21FEB Channel Is B 5-10 Scotland B Campbell with 3 more wins!
22FEB Scotland B 2-13 Ireland B
22FEB Malta C 12-3 Scotland B
22FEB Scotland B 2-13 England BCampbell
23FEB France B 10-5 Scotland B Campbell
U21 Steele.
20FEB Scotland U21 8-7 Malta U21
20FEB Channel Is U21 7-8 Scotland U21 Steele with a win
21FEB Scotland U21 6-9 England U21
22FEB Northern Ireland U21 5-10 ScotlandU21
22FEB Malta U21 7-8 ScotlandU21 Steele, beat the Maltese Youth Champ who KO'd Fyffie last night
23FEB Scotland U21 9-6 Channel Is U21[/color] Steele
Juniors Wood, Thomson, Duff.
20FEB England Juniors 15-0 Scotland Juniors
20FEB Scotland Juniors 5-10 Malta Juniors Duff
21FEB Scotland Juniors 5-10 Channel Is Juniors Wood(2), Duff
22FEB Scotland Juniors 1-14 England Juniors
22FEB Malta Juniors 12-3 Scotland Juniors[/color]
23FEB Channel Is Juniors 10-5 Scotland Juniors[/color] Wood (3), Thomson
MENS A INDIVIDUAL STATS
MENS B INDIVIDUAL STATS
U21 INDIVIDUAL STATS
JUNIORS INDIVIDUAL STATS
WHEELCHAIR SINGLES
Group stages:
Joseph Portelli (Mal) 0-5 Gary Simpson (Sco)
Gary Simpson[/i] (Sco) 4-1 Joe Cardona (Mal)
Matthew Vassallo (Mal) 0-5 Gary Simpson (Sco)[/color]
Semi Finals:
Gary Simpson[/i] (Sco) v Theresa Sheridan (Eng)
Andy Rigby (Wal) v Joe Cardona (Mal)
MENS SINGLES:
Prelims:
Tony Kay (Eng) 6-0 Ben Royan (Sco)
David Verey (Bel) 6-4 Ian Moffat (Sco)
Dean Hutchison (Sco) 6-4 Pearse Sharratt (Nir)
Gareth Johnston (Nir) 2-6 Ryan Fleming (Sco)
Kevin Gray (Sco) 2-6 Eddy Mahe (Fra)
Scott Kennedy (Sco) 6-3 Gregory Feeney (Nir)
Ivan Rizzo (Mal) 6-2 Garey Steele (Sco)
Last 128:
David McQuillan (Ire) 3-6 Ryan Fleming (Sco)
James McGregor (Sco) 1-6 Josh Corkett (Eng)
Russell Burgess (Wal) 6-1 Ian Henderson (Sco)
Thirston Grixti (Mal) 6-5 Tony McCallion (Sco)
Joseph Casha (Mal) 6-5 Cammeron Spence (Sco) Cammy was 5-2 up at one point...
John Elliot (Sco) 1-6 Josh Hinds (Cis)
Jamie McGauley (Eng) 6-2 Dave Bissett (Sco)
Lyden Debono (Mal) 6-5 Peter Fyffe (Sco)
John Murray (Sco) 0-6 Wayne Smith (Wal)
Alan Scott (Sco) 2-6 Steve Thompson (Eng)
Dean Hutchison (Sco) 4-6 Felix Vicente (Fra)
Marc Fleming (Sco) 2-6 Adam Davis (Eng)
Callum Bruce (Sco) 6-3 Paul Marubi (Wal)
Clint Azzopardi (Mal) 6-4 Adam Macleod (Sco)
Lee Kendall (Eng) 0-6 Craig Reid (Sco)
Duncan Pisani (Mal) 5-6 Mike McHale (Sco)
Graham Thompson (Eng) 6-0 Thomas Bannon (Sco)
Steeve Thomas (Bel) 6-1 Adam Wood (Sco)
Scott Kennedy (Sco) 4-6 Mario Brincat (Mal)
Rab Warrander (Sco) 6-2 David Gonzalez (Fra)
Carl Morris (Eng) 6-2 Stuart Campell (Sco)
Tony Ricolleau (Fra) 6-3 Duncan Lowery (Sco)
Last 64:
Clayton Attard (Mal) 6-2 Ryan Fleming (Sco)
Callum Bruce (Sco) 6-5 Felix Vicente (Fra)
Mike McHale (Sco) 3-6 Phillip Coleiro (Mal)
Tony Ricolleau (Fra) 6-1 Rab Warrander (Sco)
Last 32:
Callum Bruce (Sco) 1-6 Wayne Smith (Wal)